Is Kroger® 85% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Pre-formed seasoned patties offer a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly coarse texture that holds together when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for quick weeknight sandwiches, meal prep, and backyard cookouts, reviewers note convenient portioning, consistent seasoning, and generally satisfactory juiciness and cooking reliability, and ease of reheating reported widely.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-formed seasoned patties offer a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly coarse texture that holds together when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for quick weeknight sandwiches, meal prep, and backyard cookouts, reviewers note convenient portioning, consistent seasoning, and generally satisfactory juiciness and cooking reliability, and ease of reheating reported widely.
Ingredients
Turkey, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural Flavor, Spice, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Kroger® 85% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 85% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® 85% Lean Seasoned Turkey Burgers 6 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


