No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Kroger® 90 Second Red Beans & Rice Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Red Beans, Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Green Peppers, Onions, Rendered Bacon Fat (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Tbhq, And Citric Acid Added To Improve Stability), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Minced Garlic, Natural Flavor (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Palm Oil, Water, Bacon Flavor (From Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates), Natural Flavors, Smoke Flavoring, Bacon Fat, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid, Water, Folic Acid

Check Kroger® 90 Second Red Beans & Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 90 Second Red Beans & Rice is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Soy Free? Kroger® 90 Second Red Beans & Rice | Spoonful