Is Kroger® 90 Second Spanish Style Rice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Tomatoes in Juice, Tomato Paste, Poblano Peppers, Seasoning (Sugar, Spice, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% of: Canola Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid, Paprika Extract.

Check Kroger® 90 Second Spanish Style Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 90 Second Spanish Style Rice is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep