Is Kroger® 90 Second Spanish Style Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Tomatoes in Juice, Tomato Paste, Poblano Peppers, Seasoning (Sugar, Spice, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% of: Canola Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid, Paprika Extract.

Check Kroger® 90 Second Spanish Style Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 90 Second Spanish Style Rice is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep