Is Kroger® 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Cream, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid.
Check Kroger® 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


