Is Kroger® Acidophilus Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules 60 Count Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
proprietary acidophilus blend, lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium bifidum, lactobacillus salivarius, lactobacillus bulgaricus, citrus pectin, other : dicalcium phosphate, gelatin (bovine), maltodextrin, vegetable magnesium stearate, calcium silicate
Check Kroger® Acidophilus Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Acidophilus Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


