Is Kroger® Apple Pie Filling Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Apples, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention).

Check Kroger® Apple Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Apple Pie Filling is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping