Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • frozen dairy dessert
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert ( Buttermilk , Whey , Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Milk , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Artificial And Natural Flavors , Cream , Maltodextrin , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gel , Cellulose Gum , Annatto for Color ) . Chocolate Flavored Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) . Crisped Rice .

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go