Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • chocolate coating - coconut oil
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Annatto (For Color), Chocolate Coating - Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring, Crisped Rice - Rice, Salt, Barley Malt, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Bars is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go