Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Chocolate Covered Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- frozen dairy dessert
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert (Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Artificial and Natural Flavors, Cream, Maltodextrin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto for Color). Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor). Crisped Rice.
Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Chocolate Covered Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Chocolate Covered Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Chocolate Covered Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


