Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Chocolate Covered Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • artificial and natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert (Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Artificial and Natural Flavors, Cream, Maltodextrin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto for Color). Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor). Crisped Rice.

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Chocolate Covered Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Crispy Chocolate Covered Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go