This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Nonfat Dry Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Water, Carrageenan

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger® Arctic Blasters Fudge Bars Frozen Dessert | Spoonful