Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • coconut oil
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Annatto Extract (For Color), Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla, Ice Cream: Milk, Vanilla

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Box is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go