Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Sherbet: Water, Sugar, Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Yellow 6, Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Low Fat Sherbet: Water, Sucralose

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go