Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Sherbet: Water, Sugar, Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Yellow 6, Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Low Fat Sherbet: Water, Sucralose
Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Kroger® Arctic Blasters Orange Cream Bars 12 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


