Is Kroger® Arctic Blasters Toffee Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • frozen dairy dessert
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert ( Buttermilk , Whey , Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Milk , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Artificial And Natural Flavors , Cream , Maltodextrin , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gel , Cellulose Gum , Annatto for Color ) . Chocolate Flavored Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) . Toffee Pieces { Sugar , Vegetable Oil ( Palm Oil , Sunflower Oil ) , Butter , Almonds , Contains 2% Or Less of Salt , Soy Lecithin } .

Check Kroger® Arctic Blasters Toffee Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Arctic Blasters Toffee Bars is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go