Is Kroger® Authentic Braunschweiger Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of Corn Syrup, Salt, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Kroger® Authentic Braunschweiger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Authentic Braunschweiger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Authentic Braunschweiger is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchBreakfast


