Is Kroger Autumn Spice Tasty Mix of Autumn Spice Peanuts, Dried Cranberries, Salted Whole Cashews, Almonds, White Chocolate Chips Trail Mix, Autumn Spice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AUTUMN SPICE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SPICES, CORN OIL, HONEY, GUM ACACIA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check Kroger Autumn Spice Tasty Mix of Autumn Spice Peanuts, Dried Cranberries, Salted Whole Cashews, Almonds, White Chocolate Chips Trail Mix, Autumn Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go