Is Kroger® Baker Sweet Potatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes

Check Kroger® Baker Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Baker Sweet Potatoes is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep