Is Kroger® Beer Bratwurst Sausages Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beer, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Capsicum, Spices, Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Corn Oil (Processing Aid).

Check Kroger® Beer Bratwurst Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Beer Bratwurst Sausages is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich