Is Kroger® Black Cherry Fitness Drink Mix Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, D-calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum
Check Kroger® Black Cherry Fitness Drink Mix Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Black Cherry Fitness Drink Mix Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


