Is Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Pepper.
Check Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSeasoningGarnishing


