Is Kroger® Bleached Self-Rising Enriched Flour Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Malted Barley Flour

Check Kroger® Bleached Self-Rising Enriched Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Bleached Self-Rising Enriched Flour is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking