Is Kroger Blended Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, Blended Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, AGAR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check Kroger Blended Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, Blended Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Blended Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, Blended Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


