Is Kroger Blended Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, Blended Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, AGAR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check Kroger Blended Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, Blended Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Blended Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, Blended Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


