Is Kroger® Bone-In Skin On Chicken Party Wings Oat Free?

Description
These bone-in, skin-on party wings offer savory, juicy meat with a crispable skin; texture tends toward tender interior and crunchy exterior when roasted or fried. Common uses include appetizers, game-day platters, and finger-food parties. Reviewers note consistent flavor, occasional size variability, and generally good value for home gatherings.

Description
These bone-in, skin-on party wings offer savory, juicy meat with a crispable skin; texture tends toward tender interior and crunchy exterior when roasted or fried. Common uses include appetizers, game-day platters, and finger-food parties. Reviewers note consistent flavor, occasional size variability, and generally good value for home gatherings.
Ingredients
Chicken Wings Sections Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check Kroger® Bone-In Skin On Chicken Party Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Bone-In Skin On Chicken Party Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Bone-In Skin On Chicken Party Wings is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


