Is Kroger BORS HEAD FS MESQUITE SMKD Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Containing Less Than One And One Half Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose
Check Kroger BORS HEAD FS MESQUITE SMKD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger BORS HEAD FS MESQUITE SMKD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


