Is Kroger Brand Cobb Salad Kit For One Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sour cream cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cultured lowfat butter milk
- blue cheese dressing
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing (soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Butter Milk, Blue Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking], Sour Cream Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream], Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spice Includes Mustard], Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion), Hard Cooked Eggs. Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar. Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors), Iceberg Lettuce, Fully Cooked Bacon Topping (cured With Water" Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain: Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kroger Brand Cobb Salad Kit For One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Brand Cobb Salad Kit For One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


