Is Kroger Brand Honey Crisp Apples Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples
Check Kroger Brand Honey Crisp Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Brand Honey Crisp Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger Brand Honey Crisp Apples is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The Go


