Is Kroger Bread & Butter Sandwich Slims Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Celery Seeds, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color).
Check Kroger Bread & Butter Sandwich Slims against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Bread & Butter Sandwich Slims in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Slice, Bread Slice
Flavor
SavorySlightly TangyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


