Is Kroger® Breaded Crunchy Butterfly Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate.
Check Kroger® Breaded Crunchy Butterfly Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Breaded Crunchy Butterfly Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Breaded Crunchy Butterfly Shrimp is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


