Is Kroger Breakfast Bowl Farmhouse Style Scramble Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg
  • cooked scrambled eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
cooked scrambled eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Roasted Red Potatoes, Cooked Breakfast Sausage (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Water, Half And Half (milk, Cream), Pasteurized Process Swiss American Cheese (cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Green Bell Peppers, Pasteurized Process Colored American Cheese (american Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika [color]), Roasted Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Bell Peppers, Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Rendered Bacon Fat (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Disodium Phosphate, Swiss Cheese Flavor (swiss Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt), Cellulose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Spice. Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Kroger Breakfast Bowl Farmhouse Style Scramble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go