Is KROGER, BROCCOLI CUTS Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre-cut florets offer a mild, slightly earthy flavor and a firm yet tender texture after cooking; some reviewers note occasional softness in frozen batches. Commonly used for steaming, roasting, stir-frying, soups, and casseroles, they provide consistent portioning and quick preparation for everyday side dishes and mixed recipes for easy meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI.

Check KROGER, BROCCOLI CUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep