Is Kroger® Brown Sugar & Honey Pork Sausage Links Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Dried Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Spices, Caramel Color, Oleoresin Capsicum, Corn Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Lactate, Encased In Collagen Casings

Check Kroger® Brown Sugar & Honey Pork Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking
Oat Free? Kroger® Brown Sugar & Honey Pork Sausage Links | Spoonful