Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Butter Toffee Peanuts Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED), SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Kroger® Butter Toffee Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Butter Toffee Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Butter Toffee Peanuts | Spoonful