Is Kroger® Cage Free Grade AA Large Eggs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free large eggs
cage free large eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cage Free Large Eggs .
Check Kroger® Cage Free Grade AA Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cage Free Grade AA Large Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Cage Free Grade AA Large Eggs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


