Is Kroger Cage-Free Real Egg Product Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Sulfate, Iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E (alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin D3, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid. Contains Egg.

Check Kroger Cage-Free Real Egg Product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastMeal Prep