Is Kroger® California French Style Dressing Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste Concentrate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Corn Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Red 40.

Check Kroger® California French Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® California French Style Dressing is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? Kroger® California French Style Dressing | Spoonful