Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Honey, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Beta-apo-8-carotenal (For Color)

Check Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing | Spoonful