No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Honey, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Beta-apo-8-carotenal (For Color)

Check Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing
Vegan? Kroger® California Honey French Style Dressing | Spoonful