Is Kroger® Canned Crushed Pineapple in Heavy Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid.
Check Kroger® Canned Crushed Pineapple in Heavy Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Canned Crushed Pineapple in Heavy Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Canned Crushed Pineapple in Heavy Syrup is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking


