Is Kroger® Canned French Style Sliced Green Beans Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This canned variety offers a mild, vegetal flavor and soft yet slightly firm texture; reviewers commonly note consistent tenderness, convenience, and versatility. It is often heated as a simple side, incorporated into casseroles, soups, or salads, and praised for easy preparation and predictable results in everyday home meals for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Water, Salt.

Check Kroger® Canned French Style Sliced Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Canned French Style Sliced Green Beans is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep