Is Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Shortening (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid [Preservative], Lecithin [Processing Aid]), Evaporated Milk, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Salt, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin).

Check Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetCreamyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go