Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK, SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN

Check Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips | Spoonful