Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Caramel Apples with Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, FRESH APPLES

Check Kroger® Caramel Apples with Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Caramel Apples with Chocolate Chips | Spoonful