Is Kroger® Caramel Apples with Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Whole Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring.

Check Kroger® Caramel Apples with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Caramel Apples with Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go