Is Kroger® Caramel Rice Cakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel flavor delivers a sugary, buttery note over light, crisp cakes; texture is airy with a firm crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, topped with spreads or fruit, or paired with coffee. Reviews frequently note pleasant flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in coating coverage and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color

Check Kroger® Caramel Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Caramel Rice Cakes is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go