Is Kroger Carb Master Orange Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Citric Acid, Annatto (for Color), Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, And Active Cultures With S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus And B. Bifidum. Contains Milk.
Check Kroger Carb Master Orange Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Carb Master Orange Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


