Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ Chocolate Nonfat Milk Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Sucralose, Lactase Enzyme, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not In Regular Milk
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ Chocolate Nonfat Milk Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ Chocolate Nonfat Milk Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


