Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ Honey Banana Protein Smoothie Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Honey, Banana Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Agar, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase (Glycerol, Water, Enzyme), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Contains: Milk

Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ Honey Banana Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Egg Free? Kroger® CarbMaster™ Honey Banana Protein Smoothie | Spoonful